Gujarati Name : ચોટીલીકાબરી બતક

Scientific Name : Aythya fuligula

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Tufted Pochard

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Timbi Lake , Vadodara

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 11 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments