Gujarati Name : કીડીઘર લક્કડખોદ

Scientific Name : Celeus brachyurus (Micropternus brachyurus)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Brown Woodpecker

Photographer : Nishant Vyas

Location : Vansda National Park , Dang

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 1250

Date : 29 ,Apr 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Wow good record