Gujarati Name : કબૂત બગલો

Scientific Name : Ardea cinerea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Gray Heron, Heron, Common Grey Heron, Common Gray Heron, Common Heron, Eastern Grey Heron, Eastern Gray Heron, European Common Heron, European Blue Heron, European Heron

Photographer : Sandip Patel

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 2500

Date : 26 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments