Gujarati Name : ચંડુલ, નાનો ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida deva

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Syke's Crested Lark, Sykes' Crested Lark, Sykes Lark, Sykes's Crested-Lark, Tawny Crested Lark, Tawny Lark, Deccan Crested Lark, Deccan Lark, Deva Lark

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 02 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments