Gujarati Name : સફેદ છાતી સંતાકૂકડી

Scientific Name : Amaurornis phoenicurus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : White-breasted Water Hen, White-breasted Swamphen, White-breasted Bush-hen

Photographer : Sudhir Herle

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 320

Date : 31 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments