Gujarati Name : પાન પટ્ટાઇ

Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eastern Marsh-harrier, Marsh Harrier, Eurasian Marsh Harrier, Eurasian Marsh-harrier

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 500

Date : 03 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments