Gujarati Name : નડી બગલો

Scientific Name : Ardea purpurea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Eastern Purple Heron

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Date : 05 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments