Gujarati Name : કાશ્મીરી વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Chlidonias hybrida

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Marsh Tern, Indian Whiskered Tern

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Date : 05 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments