Gujarati Name : મોટી લીલાપગ તુતવારી, તીમતીમા, લીલાપગ

Scientific Name : Tringa nebularia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Greenshank, Green-shank, Eurasian Greenshank, Greater Greenshank

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Date : 05 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments