Gujarati Name : નાનો કીચડીયો, કીચડીયો, કાળા પગ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris minuta

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Lesser Stint

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 200

Date : 04 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments