Gujarati Name : સફેદ છાતી સંતાકૂકડી

Scientific Name : Amaurornis phoenicurus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : White-breasted Water Hen, White-breasted Swamphen, White-breasted Bush-hen

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : lapkaman , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.017 s (1/60)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 320

Date : 12 ,Sep 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments