Gujarati Name : ગંદાપગ તુતવારી, નાની લીલાપગ, નાની લીલાપગ તુતવારી

Scientific Name : Tringa stagnatilis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Little Greenshank

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Date : 29 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments