Gujarati Name : ધોમડા-ધોમડી, ધોળી વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Sterna nilotica (Gelochelidon nilotica)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Gullbilled Tern, Marsh Tern, Bulled-billed Tern

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 1600

Date : 24 ,Oct 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments