Gujarati Name : હરિતનીલ માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Eumyias thalassinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Asian Verditer Flycatcher, Asian Verditer-flycatcher, Indian Verditer Flycatcher, Verditer-blue Flycatcher

Photographer : Anuj Raina

Location : Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Camera Model : NIKON D7000

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/4.0

ISO : 250

Date : 13 ,Dec 2013

Remark : Captured during morning hours foraging on insect

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments