Gujarati Name : મોરબાજ

Scientific Name : Spizaetus cirrhatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Changeable Hawk-Eagle,Changeable Hawk Eagle, Ceylon Hawk Eagle (ceylanensis), Marsh Hawk Eagle, Sunda Hawk Eagle (floris)

Photographer : Anuj Raina

Location : Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Camera Model : NIKON D7000

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 800

Date : 13 ,Dec 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments