Gujarati Name : ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Vanellus indicus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Red-wattled Plover

Photographer : Ashish Bhatt

Location : Little Rann Of Kutch , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX60 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 125

Date : 27 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow...1st time seen this in albino

Albino...!! Wonderful