Gujarati Name : દરિયાઈ વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis (Thalasseus sandvicensis)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Cabot's Tern, Yellow-nibbed Tern, Cayenne Tern, Eurasian Sandwich Tern, Caribbean Tern

Photographer : Prasad Ganpule

Location : near Dwarka , Devbhoomi Dwarka

Camera Model : NIKON D40X

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/6400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 200

Date : 19 ,Dec 2010

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments