Gujarati Name : નાની કાંકણસાર

Scientific Name : Plegadis falcinellus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Black Curlew, Eastern Glossy Ibis, Northern Glossy Ibis, Bay Ibis, Green Ibis, Liver, Ord's Ibis

Photographer : ASHOK MASHRU

Location : Rajkot , Rajkot

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 320

Date : 05 ,Dec 2018

Remark : Female Eating fruit of lantena

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments