Gujarati Name : સોનેરી ભાલ હરેવો

Scientific Name : Chloropsis aurifrons

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Golden-fronted Chloropsis, Gold-fronted Chloropsis, Golden Fronted Chloropsis, Golden Fronted Leafbird

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Ratanmahal Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Dahod

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1000D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 200

Date : 27 ,Oct 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments