Gujarati Name : શ્યામ ગરુડ

Scientific Name : Ictinaetus malayensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Asian Black Eagle, Indian Black Eagle

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : JAMBUGHODA , Panchmahal

Date : 15 ,Oct 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments