Gujarati Name : સાપમાર

Scientific Name : Circaetus gallicus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Eagle, Short-toed Harrier Eagle, European Snake Buzzard, European Snake-Eagle, Serpent Eagle, Snake Buzzard, Turkestan Snake Buzzard

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Date : 02 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments