Gujarati Name : એશિયાઈ ડોવિચર

Scientific Name : Limnodromus semipalmatus

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Asiatic Dowitcher, Oriental Dowitcher, Semi-palmated Snipe, Snipe-billed Dowitcher, Snipe-billed Godwit

Photographer : ASHOK MASHRU

Location : Jamnagar , Jamnagar

Date : 27 ,Jan 2019

Remark : With prey

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments