Gujarati Name : રેતાળ તુરૂમ્તી

Scientific Name : Falco columbarius

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : East Siberian Merlin (insignis), East Siberian Pigeon Hawk (pacificus), Middle Asian Merlin (lymani), Middle Asian Pigeon Hawk (insignis), Pacific Ocean Merlin (pacificus), Pigeon Hawk, Stone Falcon, Steppe Merlin (pallidus)

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 09 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments