Gujarati Name : ધોળી આંખ કરચીયા, તમ્મી

Scientific Name : Aythya nyroca

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Ferruginous Pochard, White-eyed Pochard, White-eyed Duck, Ferruginous White-eye, White-eye, Common White-eye

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Bilimora , Navsari

Date : 21 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments