Gujarati Name : ચાબુક દશરથીયુ

Scientific Name : Caprimulgus affinis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Savannah Nightjar, Franklin's Nightjar (monticolus), Allied Nightjar

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Mota , Surat

Date : 09 ,Apr 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments