Gujarati Name : રાખોડી જંગલી કુકડો, રૂપેરી જંગલી કુકડો

Scientific Name : Gallus sonneratii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Grey Jungle Fowl, Gray Junglefowl, Gray Jungle Fowl, Sonnerat's Junglefowl, Sonnerat's Jungle Fowl

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Vansda National Park , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 17 ,May 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments