Gujarati Name : શમા શ્યામા

Scientific Name : Copsychus malabaricus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Shama, Shama Thrush, Common Shama, Common Shama Thrush, White-Rumped Shama Thrush, Andaman Shama (albiventris), Ceylon Shama (ceylonensis)

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : vansada National Park , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (1/125)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 15 ,Mar 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments