Gujarati Name : કચ્છી પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Cercomela fusca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Brown Rockchat, Brown Chat, Indian Chat, Brown Rock Chat

Photographer : Aditya Wadekar

Location : Timbi Lake , Vadodara

Date : 19 ,May 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments