Gujarati Name : શ્વેતપેટ કોષી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus caerulescens

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Indian White-bellied Drongo, Ceylon Common Drongo, White-vented Drongo (leucopygialis)

Photographer : Aditya Wadekar

Location : Ahwa , Dang

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 220

Date : 17 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments