Gujarati Name : રણ બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus leucotis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : White-cheeked Bulbul

Photographer : Aditya Wadekar

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 100

Date : 04 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments