Gujarati Name : વગડાઉ ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus campestris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Field Pipit

Photographer : Parth Parikh

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : Canon EOS 650D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/11.0

ISO : 400

Date : 05 ,Feb 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments