Gujarati Name : ચેતવા, કર્ડીયો

Scientific Name : Anas querquedula

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Garganey Teal, Garganey Duck, Crackling Teal, Cricket Teal, Summer Teal

Photographer : Anil Dhameliya

Location : Dahiyap , Kheda

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 400

Date : 24 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments