Gujarati Name : પિયાસણ, પિયાસયુ, ફારૌ

Scientific Name : Anas penelope

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Wigeon, Widgeon, European Wigeon, European Widgeon

Photographer : Anil Dhameliya

Location : Dahiyap , Kheda

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 125

Date : 24 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments