Gujarati Name : ગુલાબી, ગુલાબી ચકલી, ગુલાબી તુતી

Scientific Name : Carpodacus erythrinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Rosefinch, Scarlet Finch, Scarlet Grosbeak, Scarlet Rosefinch, Hodgson's Rosefinch

Photographer : Anil Dhameliya

Location : Aatarsumba , Kheda

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 400

Date : 23 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments