Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Anil Dhameliya

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 12 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments