Gujarati Name : કાળા માથાનો કશ્યો, શ્યામિશર કશ્યો

Scientific Name : Coracina melanoptera

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckooshrikes, Minivets

Synonyms : Black-headed Cuckoo-shrike, Himalayan Cuckooshrike, Himalayan Cuckoo-shrike, Large Grey Cuckooshrike, Large Grey Cuckoo-shrike, Large Gray Cuckooshrike

Photographer : Kandarp Andharia

Location : Malnath hills , Bhavnagar

Date : 21 ,Jul 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments