Gujarati Name : ચીબરી

Scientific Name : Athene brama

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Spotted Little Owl

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 2500

Date : 06 ,May 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments