Gujarati Name : નીલમ હોલી

Scientific Name : Chalcophaps indica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Common Emerald Dove, Emerald Ground Dove, Emerald Ground-Dove, Green-backed Dove, Green-winged Dove, Green-winged Pigeon, Green-winged Ground Dove, Green-winged Ground-Dove, Indian Emerald Dove, Indian Emerald-Dove, Indian Green-winged Dove, Grey-capped Emerald Dove, Brown-capped Emerald Dove, Little Green Pigeon, Ceylon Bronze-wing Pigeon, Pacific Emerald Dove (chrysochlora), Pacific Emerald-Dove (chrysochlora), Bronze-winged Dove, Green-winged Emerald Dove, Gray-capped Emerald Dove

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Vansda National Park , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 2000

Date : 03 ,May 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments