Gujarati Name : ઘંટીટાંકળો, હુદહુદ

Scientific Name : Upupa epops

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rollers, Hoopoes, Trogon

Synonyms : Hoopoe,Common Hoopoe, Ceylon Hoopoe (ceylonensis)

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : East Banni , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 03 ,Nov 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments