Gujarati Name : વાપી લલેડુ, વાંકી ચાંચ લેલાં

Scientific Name : Pomatorhinus horsfieldii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Babblers

Synonyms : Indian Scimitar-babbler

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Date : 15 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments