Gujarati Name : બાદશાહ શકરો

Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eurasian Sparrow Hawk, Common Sparrowhawk, European Sparrowhawk, European Sparrow Hawk, Northern Sparrowhawk, Northern Sparrow Hawk, Sparrowhawk, Sparrow Hawk

Photographer : Vishnu Sagar

Location : Santsarover dam, indroda , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 03 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments