Gujarati Name : ભગતડું

Scientific Name : Fulica atra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Coot, Black Coot, Eurasian Coot, European Coot

Photographer : Ashit Gandhi

Location : Vadhwana Lake , Vadodara

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 640

Date : 19 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments