Gujarati Name : સામાન્ય ઝીણી ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Charadrius hiaticula

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Greater Ringed Plover, Great Ringed Plover, Ringed Plover, Ring Plover

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Nalsarovar outskirt , Ahmedabad

Date : 15 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments