Gujarati Name : પીળા માથાનો પીળકીયો, પીળાશિર પીળકીયો

Scientific Name : Motacilla citreola

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Yellow-headed Wagtail, Yellow-hooded Wagtail, Hodgson's Yellow-headed Wagtail

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Nalsarovar outskirt , Ahmedabad

Date : 15 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments