Gujarati Name : કંસારો, ટુકટુકિયો

Scientific Name : Megalaima haemacephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Coppersmith, Crimson-breasted Barbet, Crimson-headed Barbet

Photographer : Devanshu Desai

Location : Avdhut Society, Tithal Road , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 360

Date : 24 ,Mar 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments