Gujarati Name : શિયાળુ તારોડીયુ

Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : Common Swallow, Eurasian Swallow, European Chimney Swallow, European Swallow, House Swallow, Rustic Swallow, Swallow, Barnloft Swallow, Fork-tailed Swallow

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 500

Date : 22 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments