Gujarati Name : દેશી બટાવડો

Scientific Name : Pterocles exustus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Indian Sandgrouse, Common Indian Sandgrouse, Lesser Pin-tailed Sandgrouse, Small Pin-tailed Sandgrouse

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : kanjari village , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 100

Date : 08 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments