Gujarati Name : કંસારો, ટુકટુકિયો

Scientific Name : Megalaima haemacephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Coppersmith, Crimson-breasted Barbet, Crimson-headed Barbet

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : kanjari village , Mahisagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 100

Date : 16 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments