Gujarati Name : વૈયું , ગુલાબી વૈયું

Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Rosy Pastor, Rose-coloured Starling, Rose-colored Starling

Photographer : Ameesh Masurekar

Location : Vastrapur , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : COOLPIX P1000

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 25 ,Mar 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments