Gujarati Name : શ્યામશિર ટપુશિયુ

Scientific Name : Lonchura malacca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Chestnut Munia (atricapilla), Tricoloured Munia, White-capped Munia (ferruginosa)

Photographer : sandip modi

Location : Chapra, Bharuch , Bharuch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 90D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 27 ,Jun 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments